More

    AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0

    India’s biggest championship AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship is all set to begin from 6th September to 12 September. After qualifiers and semi-final rounds the top 18 BGMI(Battleground Mobile India) teams are ready for the Grand Finale.

    Prize Pool

    PUBG tournaments in India are definitely lucrative. And so, players from all over India participates in the tournament. This year also the whooping amount of Rs. 2,500,000 will be disbursed. Here, is the break up of the pool

    Total Prize Pool: Rs. 2,500,000

    MVP of the Tournament: Rs. 100,000

    MVP Croma Voucher: Rs. 25,000

    You may also like: 5 finger Claw guide Tips and tricks to master Claw settings

    Teams qualified for AMD Ryzen Skyesports 3.0

    Skyesports Championship 3.0
    Image Source Skyesports
    • Team IND
    • Team Soul
    • Marcos Gaming
    • Revenant Esports
    • Team 8Bit
    • OR Esports
    • Revenge Esports
    • Esports Empire
    • Enigma Gaming
    • Skylightz Gaming
    • 7Sea Esports
    • Galaxy Racers
    • TSM FTX
    • GodLike Esports
    • Team Celsius
    • Team Tenacity
    • F1-LS Esports
    • Aztec Esports

    About the tournament

    This is gonna be an interesting tournament. The best 18 teams from India will fight for 7 days to win the crown of AMD Ryzen Skyesports 3.0. As discussed above the matches will take place from from 6th September 2021 to 12 September 2021.

    Six matches will be played each day in map Sanhok, Erangel, and MiramarAll the teams are exceptionally good in their respective favorite map. However, winner will not be decided on the basis of one time performance but on the basis of consistency all throughout the tournament.

    Skyesports Championship 3.0
    Image Source Skyesports

    Fans are already in the great mood and have started social battle in favor of their favorite teams. Surely, it will be a mind blowing event.

    Points Distribution

    Skyesports Championship 3.0
    Image Source Skyesports

    Partner in the tournament AMD Ryzen Skyesports

    Presenting Partner: AMD Ryzen

    Gaming Partner: Logitech G

    The Gaming Storage Partner: WD Black

    Gaming Retail Partner: Croma

    Supported by: Facebook Gaming

    Overall Standings Finals Day 1: Post Match 6

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    17Sea Esports1323567
    2Team TSM1323466
    3Skylightz Gaming1323264
    4Team 8Bit372764
    5OR Esports282452
    6Team Soul252550
    7Enigma Gaming1272249
    8Aztec Gaming242246
    9Galaxy Racers1172542
    10Revenant Esports221739
    11Rivalry Esports142337
    12Marcos Gaming221234
    13Esports Empire1191234
    14Team Tenacity151227
    15Team IND151227
    16Godlike Esports042226
    17F1-LS Esports041014
    18Team Celsius030508

    Overall Standings Finals Day 2: Post Match 12

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    17Sea Esports37974153
    2Godlike Esports25272124
    3Team 8Bit6658124
    4Skylightz Gaming16647133
    5Revenant Esports6845113
    6Marcos Gaming27141112
    7Aztec Esports465298
    8Galaxy Racers1354782
    9TSM1364581
    10Enigma Gaming1374279
    11OR Esports423678
    12Team Tenacity353772
    13Team Soul263864
    14Team IND263763
    15Rivalry Esports232952
    16Esports Empire1222244
    17F1-LS Esports252429
    18Team Celsius093723

    Overall Standings Finals Day 3: Post Match 18

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team 8Bit2112104216
    27Sea Esports39597192
    3Revenant Esports10274176
    4Godlike Esports27096166
    5Marcos Gaming39760157
    6Aztec Esports7277149
    7TSM16186147
    8Team IND26773140
    9Skylightz Gaming17561136
    10OR Esports7052122
    11Galaxy Racers16358121
    12Enigma Gaming14856104
    13F1-LS Esports365793
    14Team Tenacity444791
    15Rivalry Esports1444488
    16Team Soul264672
    17Esports Empire1252449
    18Team Celsius093746

    Overall Standings Finals Day 4: Post Match 24

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team 8Bit2121122243
    2Godlike Esports3111130241
    3Revenant Esports1130100230
    4Skylightz Gaming4125103228
    57Sea Esports3109116225
    6TSM299126225
    7Marcos Gaming312877205
    8Aztec Esports8897185
    9OR Esports9675171
    10Team IND27081151
    11Enigma Gaming16569134
    12Galaxy Racers16360123
    13Rivalry Esports15568123
    14F1-LS Esports4775122
    15Team Soul4966115
    16Team Tenacity5657113
    17Team Celsius346599
    18Esports Empire1423577

    Overall Standings Finals Day 5: Post Match 30

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team 8Bit3157153310
    27Sea Esports4135155290
    3Godlike Esports4129144273
    4Revenant Esports1153116269
    5Skylightz Gaming4138116254
    6TSM2110137247
    7Marcos Gaming314298240
    8OR Esports1124112236
    9Aztec Esports102124226
    10Rivalry Esports19798195
    11Team IND29499193
    12F1-LS Esports185102187
    13Enigma Gaming18089169
    14Team Soul17889167
    15Team Tenacity7368141
    16Team Celsius5657113
    17Galaxy Racers16360123
    18Esports Empire15646102

    Overall Standings Finals Day 6: Post Match 36

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    17Sea Esports4181189370
    2Godlike Esports5169180349
    3Revenant Esports2194147341
    4Team 8Bit3164165329
    5Skylightz Gaming4157138295
    6Aztec Esports1140146286
    7TSM2113155268
    8Marcos Gaming3156109265
    9Team IND4135128263
    10OR Esports1132127259
    11Team Soul297120217
    12Rivalry Esports1108109217
    13F1-LS Esports192112204
    14Enigma Gaming193103196
    15Team Tenacity9782179
    16Team Celsius63105168
    17Esports Empire17867145
    18Galaxy Racers16360123

    Overall Standings Finals Day 7: Post Match 42

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Godlike Esports6210228438
    27Sea Esports4211197408
    3Team 8Bit3190190380
    4Revenant Esports2204155359
    5Skylightz Gaming4186161347
    6TSM2148179327
    7OR Esports3170153323
    8Aztec Esports1155167322
    9Team IND4145141286
    10Marcos Gaming3163120283
    11Rivalry Esports2133133266
    12Team Tenacity1144109253
    13Team Soul2101148249
    14F1-LS Esports2110131241
    15Enigma Gaming1105117222
    16Team Celsius75125200
    17Esports Empire19197188
    18Galaxy Racers16360123

    AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0

    Winner – Godlike Esports (₹12,00,000)

    Congratulations, Its #TeamGodlike who are the champions of AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0. After 42 match battle, Team Godlike comes our victorious with 438 points with 6 WWCD to lift the trophy.

    Runner Up – 7Sea Esports (₹5,00,000)

    Team 7Seas after a big tough battle and great performance have settled down for runner up spot with 408 points with 4 WWCD in India’s own biggest esports AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0.

    7Sea Esports

    MVP of the Tournament – Jonathan(₹1,00,000)

    Jonathan proves it again! With 77 kills, he stands out as the MVP of AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0 BGMI! Take a bow Jonathan, TAKE A BOW!

    Prize Distribution of AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0

    Total Prizepool – ₹ 25,00,000

    MVP of the Tournament – ₹ 1,00,000

    PositionTeam NamePrize (₹)
    1Godlike Esports₹ 12,00,000
    27Sea Esports₹ 5,00,000
    3Team 8Bit₹ 3,00,000
    4Revenant Esports₹ 1,00,000
    5Skylightz Gaming₹ 1,00,000
    6TSM₹ 40,000
    7OR Esports ₹ 40,000
    8Aztec Esports₹ 20,000
    9Team IND₹ 20,000
    10Marcos Gaming₹ 20,000
    11Rivalry Esports₹ 20,000
    12Team Tenacity₹ 20,000
    13Team Soul₹ 10,000
    14F1-LS Esports₹ 10,000

    The tournament live streaming will be on  Skyesports official youtube channel from 1 pm(Indian timings). Tell us in the comment box, which team you are supporting!!

    In case you missed it: PUBG founder Brendan Greene ditches Krafton, will start his own studio

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles