More

    Ranbhoomi Season 1 | Battleground Mobile India

    The Ranbhoomi is a new mobile esports tournament that will be the first-ever such competition in India and will be organized by Upthrust Esports with the help of LOCO. The aim of this event is to provide a platform for mobile gamers from all over the country to compete against each other and uplift their skills.

    About the tournament

    The first season of the Ranbhoomi mobile gaming tournament is an online mobile gaming tournament where mobile gamers will play their favorite mobile game Battleground Mobile India and compete with other players. The Ranbhoomi tournament is a unique collaborative effort between LOCO and Upthrust Esports. They aim to take the Indian Mobile Esports event to new heights.

    With this project, they hope to bridge the gap between gamers of India and their parents, as well as bring out fresh talent from all corners of India. The Upthrust Esports team had been working on this project for over a year now, with the ultimate goal of hosting a national level esports tournament in India.

    Also Read: AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0

    Broadcasters

    The Hindi Commentators of Ranbhoomi Season 1 are:-

    India RA1 (Vipul Kumar)
    India Gamezo Tech (Subodh Panwar)
    India NekRoz (Sneherdra Srimany)

    Prize Pool

    The Ranbhoomi is a mobile gaming tournament with a prize pool of 1,000,000 INR. It is being organized by Upthrust esports in association with LOCO.

    PositionPrize
    1st₹5,00,000
    2nd₹2,50,000
    3rd₹1,25,000
    4th₹50,000
    5th₹25,000
    Top Fragger (Semi-Final+Final) ₹20,000
    Top Fragger #1 (Finals) ₹20,000
    Top Fragger #2 (Finals) ₹10,000

    Date

    The first season of “Ranbhoomi” was held from 7 to 26 October 2021. There were multiple rounds played in order to qualify for the finals that were held from 21 to 27 October 2021. This event was free for all players to join and play.

    Type

    Ranbhoomi is India’s one of the largest prize pool online tournaments.

    Location

    This tournament will be held in India.

    Sponsor

    Loco has officially sponsored this tournament organized by Upthrust.

    Also Read: Pubg Tournaments 2020

    Qualified Teams

    S.NoTeam NamePlayer Name
    1Godlike EsportsJonathan, Zgod, Neyoo, Clutchgod, Ghatak, Spower
    2Esports EmpireFraggerOP, Shayne, DreamOP, BadshahOP, Kevin
    3Team XOImmortal, Punkk, Clowny, Sensei, CyrusYT
    4F1LS EsportsSmxkie, Vampire, Savitar, Ignite, Artemis
    57Sea EsportsPrince, Sarang, Aladin, Spraygod
    6Team INDSnax, Slayer, Daljitsk, Trance, Attanki, Kratos
    7Skylightz GamingGamlaBoy, Pukar, Ronak, Saumraj
    8Chemin EsportsOmega, Akshat, Viru, Mighty
    9Rivalry EsportsSonic, Akshay, FinalBoss, DeltaPG
    10OR EsportsVexe, Destro, Aditya, Anto, Evoo
    11OrangutanAsh, Believe, Drigger, Fiction, AK
    12TSMNinja, Shadow, AquaNox, Blaze
    13Marcos GamingRonak, Surya, Gyrogod, Wizzgod, Madman
    14Team InsaneNeyo, Goblin, Deep, Aadi, Stoney
    15Team TamilasCarryOP, MantyOP, FoxOP, Striker, EvilSurya
    16Elite SquadRaiden, Godwin, Simple, Parmar
    17Growing StrongLuffy, Azii, ZoroOG, DeathOP
    188 BitBeg4Mercy, Tsunami, Juicy, Jazzy, Humanoid

    Points Distribution

    Finish Points = 1 per finish

    PositionPoints
    #115
    #212
    #310
    #48
    #56
    #64
    #72
    #81
    #91
    #101
    #111
    #121
    #130
    #140
    #150
    #160
    #170
    #180

    Also Read: Pubg Tournament 2019

    Finals Overall Standings Day 1 to Day 6:

    POSITIONTEAMMATCH PLAYEDWWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL POINTS
    1.Godlike Esports303144194338
    2.Esports Empire30416599264
    3.Chemin Esports303133125258
    4.Orangutan304136108244
    5.8Bit301120113233
    6.Team IND302120108228
    7.Growing Strong30113097227
    8.Team Insane30286137223
    9.Skylightz Gaming30189118207
    10.Marcos Gaming302100105205
    11.Team XO30212277199
    12.TSM30088109197
    13.F1LS Esports3019591186
    14.Elite Squad3028690176
    15.Team Tamilas3017782159
    16.7Sea Esports3006688154
    17.Rivalry Esports3015763120
    18.OR Esports300465298

    Ranbhoomi Season 1

    Winner – Godlike Esports (₹5,00,000)

    Congratulations, It’s #TeamGodlike again who are the champions of Ranbhoomi Season 1. After 6 days battle, Team Godlike comes out victorious with 338 points to lift the trophy.

    Ranbhoomi Season 1 | Battleground Mobile India

    Runner-Up – Esports Empire (₹2,50,000)

    Esports Empire after a big tough battle and great performance they have settled down for runner up spot with 264 points.

    Ranbhoomi Season 1 | Battleground Mobile India

    MVP of the Tournament –  Jonathan(₹20,000)

    Jonathan proves it again! With 75 kills, he stands out as the MVP of Ranbhoomi Season 1! #Congratulations Jonathan!

    Ranbhoomi Season 1 | Battleground Mobile India

    Also Read: Pubg Tournament 2018

    Prize Distribution of Ranbhoomi Season 1

    Total Prizepool – ₹1,000,000

    Top Fragger in Semi-Finals + Grand Finals – Jonathan (₹20,000)

    Top Fragger in Finals #1 – Jonathan (₹20,000)

    Top Fragger in Finals #2 – Neyoo (₹20,000)

    PositionTeam NamePrize (₹)
    1Godlike Esports ₹ 5,00,000
    2Esports Empire ₹ 2,50,000
    3Chemin Esports ₹ 1,25,000
    4Orangutan ₹ 50,000
    58Bit ₹ 25,000

    Live-Stream

    The Ranbhoomi will be streamed live on Upthrust Youtube channel and Loco by some of India’s top broadcasters.

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles