More

    LOCO War of Glory | Battleground Mobile India

    In this article, we will discuss the LOCO War of Glory Invitational Tournament. In association with Loco, Villager Esports is proud to announce the LOCO War of Glory from 25th to 31st October 2021, featuring a huge prize pool worth ₹55,00,000 INR. This action-packed tournament follows the recent success of the LOCO tournament, Ranbhoomi Season 1.

    The LOCO Esports War of Glory is an event with a flavour you’ve never seen before. In this festival, LOCO has made a new standard in the competitive world. For the past few months, they have been working hard to build up expectations for this insane Invitational Tournament called “LOCO War of Glory”.

    About the Tournament

    Loco war of glory is an online invitational BGMI tournament with huge prize money of ₹40,00,000 in finals. This tournament will be played in association with Loco and it will be happening on 25th October. The LOCO War of Glory Invitational Tournament is sure to offer some exciting times for gamers who are interested in testing their skills against other teams.

    The tournament begins with a League stage in which 18 teams has qualified for the grand finals. They will play 35 matches in the period of 7 days.

    Broadcasters

    The Hindi Commentators of Loco War of Glory are:

    •  CrackJacker Gaming (Mohit Dawar)
    •  SardarjiYT (Harshdeep Singh)
    •  HornetFear (Prashant Shukla)
    •  Smart Wolf (Harsh Gohil)

    Date

    It will start from 25th to 31st October 2021. The tournament will be for 18 teams to participate in the game “Battleground Mobile India”. The matches will be scheduled on a pre-defined day and time.

    Also Read: Ranbhoomi Season 1 | Battleground Mobile India

    Prize-Pool

    Players will compete for a staggering prize pool of ₹40,00,000 INR in this blockbuster event. LOCO Gaming is looking forward to welcoming as many players as possible from across India and providing them with an exciting and memorable experience.

    Total Prizepool – ₹40,00,000

    • MVP #1 – ₹1,00,000
    • MVP #2 – ₹40,000
    • MVP #3 – ₹20,000
    PositionPrize (₹)
    1₹20,00,000
    2₹10,00,000
    3₹4,00,000
    4₹2,00,000
    5₹1,00,000
    6₹50,000
    7₹50,000
    8₹20,000
    9₹20,000

    *MVP – Most Valuable Player

    Points Distribution

    Finish Points = 1 per finish

    PositionPoints
    115
    212
    310
    48
    56
    64
    72
    8-15th1
    16-18th0

    Venue

    The tournament is to take place in India.

    Also Read: AMD Ryzen Skyesports Championship 3.0

    Qualified Teams

    S.NoTeam NamePlayer Name
    1Godlike EsportsJonathan, Clutchgod, Zgod, Neyo, Ghatak
    2OrangutanAsh, Drigger, Fiction, Believe
    3Revenant EsportsParadox, Encore, Austin X, Topdawg
    4TSMBlaze, Ninja, AquaNox, Shadow
    5Team XOPunkk, Clowny, Sensei, Immortal
    6Enigma GamingEggy, Saggy, Loco, Rex, Whooo
    7Chemin EsportsOmega, Akshat, Viru, Mighty
    87 Sea EsportsSarang, Spraygod, Aladin, Prince
    9Team InsaneGoblin, Rayed, Neyo, Stoney, Deep
    10Global EsportsIconic, Dark, Sangwan, Blaezi, Fierce
    11OR EsportsDestro, Vexe, Aditya, Anto
    12Rivalry EsportsSonic, FinalBoss, DeltaPG, Akshay
    13Stalwart EsportsAaruYT, Nexxus, Rohan, Jelly
    148 BitBeg4Mercy, Tsunami, Juicy, Jazzy
    15CeltzRoxx, Celtz, Billion, UPSurge
    16Marcos GamingSurya, Wizzgod, Ronak, Gyrogod, Madman
    17Skylightz GamingPukar, GamlaBoy, Ronak, Saumraj
    18Galaxy RacerMJ, Seervi, Ted, Skrillz

    Loco War of Glory Points Table

    Overall Standings After Day 1: Post Match 5

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team iNSANE525451105
    2Team XO51302555
    3Skylightz Gaming51292453
    4TSM50252247
    5Godlike Esports50182745
    6Global Esports50261339
    7Rivalry Esports51191938
    8OR Esports50142337
    9Revenant Esports50152136
    10Enigma Gaming50181634
    11Orangutan Gaming5017926
    12Celtz5091625
    13Galaxy Racer5071825
    147 Sea Esports50121123
    15Marcos Gaming5014822
    16Stalwart Esports507815
    17Chemin Esports504610
    188 Bit50246

    Overall Standings After Day 2: Post Match 10

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team iNSANE1026764131
    2Team XO1036352115
    3Rivalry Esports1015150101
    4Skylightz Gaming101394483
    5Orangutan Gaming100463783
    6Godlike Esports100324981
    7Revenant Esports100373774
    8Marcos Gaming101413172
    9Global Esports101442670
    10Enigma Gaming100181634
    11TSM10017926
    12Galaxy Racer10091625
    138 Bit10071825
    14Chemin Esports100121123
    15Stalwart Esports10014822
    167 Sea Esports1007815
    17OR Esports1004610
    18Celtz100246

    Also Read: Pubg Tournaments 2020

    Overall Standings After Day 3: Post Match 15

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team iNSANE1539092182
    2Team XO1538581166
    3Revenant Esports1518068148
    4Rivalry Esports1517360133
    5Orangutan Gaming1517257129
    6Skylightz Gaming1515660116
    7Enigma Gaming1515651107
    8Marcos Gaming1515450104
    9Godlike Esports1504064104
    10Chemin Esports150495099
    11Galaxy Racer150386199
    128 Bit152464187
    13Stalwart Esports150414283
    14OR Esports150374481
    15TSM150304979
    16Global Esports151453075
    177 Sea Esports150225375
    18Celtz150462773

    Overall Standings After Day 4: Post Match 20

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team iNSANE205132131263
    2Revenant Esports20211493207
    3Team XO20310593198
    4Skylightz Gaming2017795172
    5Orangutan Gaming2019873171
    6Rivalry Esports2018384167
    7Godlike Esports2016896164
    8Chemin Esports2016777144
    9Enigma Gaming2016861129
    10Galaxy Racer2005177128
    11Stalwart Esports2007254126
    12Marcos Gaming2015966125
    138 Bit2026354117
    14Global Esports2016344107
    15TSM200386199
    167 Sea Esports200266995
    17OR Esports200435093
    18Celtz200533184

    Overall Standings After Day 5: Post Match 25

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Team iNSANE255133140273
    2Team XO253132116248
    3Skylightz Gaming253117125242
    4Revenant Esports252121110231
    5Chemin Esports252120111231
    6Orangutan Gaming251123101224
    7Godlike Esports25297122219
    8Rivalry Esports25198106204
    9Marcos Gaming2518476160
    10Enigma Gaming2518472156
    117 Sea Esports25144111155
    12Galaxy Racer2505985144
    138 Bit2527563138
    14Stalwart Esports2507562137
    15OR Esports2506174135
    16TSM2505481135
    17Global Esports2516649115
    18Celtz250573693

    Also Read: Pubg Tournament 2019

    Overall Standings After Day 6: Post Match 30

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Godlike Esports303152171323
    2Team iNSANE305146166312
    3Team XO304163136299
    4Skylightz Gaming304147144291
    5Revenant Esports303148132280
    6Chemin Esports302138140278
    7Rivalry Esports301138126264
    8Orangutan Gaming301124109233
    97 Sea Esports30274149223
    10Enigma Gaming3018980169
    11Marcos Gaming3018881169
    12Galaxy Racer30062101163
    138 Bit3028874162
    14OR Esports3007387160
    15Stalwart Esports3008673159
    16TSM3006383146
    17Global Esports3016964133
    18Celtz3007246118

    Overall Standings After Day 7: Post Match 35

    Let’s have a look at the final standings…#It’s Godlike again

    POSITIONTEAM NAMEMATCH
    PLAYED
    WWCDPLACEMENTS
    POINTS
    FINISH
    POINTS
    TOTAL
    POINTS
    1Godlike Esports354199199395
    2Team iNSANE355172185357
    3Skylightz Gaming355186163349
    4Revenant Esports354180168348
    5Team XO354178160338
    6Rivalry Esports352164151315
    7Chemin Esports352140149289
    87 Sea Esports35286177263
    9Orangutan Gaming351140123263
    10Enigma Gaming351112104216
    11Marcos Gaming35211199210
    12Galaxy Racer3509588183
    138 Bit35267115182
    14OR Esports3509784181
    15Stalwart Esports35079102181
    16TSM3507694170
    17Global Esports3517675151
    18Celtz3508553138

    Loco War of Glory

    Winner

    It’s a Hat-Trick for Team Godlike. WHAT A WIN ! Again it’s a Godlike who continuously won 3 big tournaments back to back in INDIA. These guys are crazy……#Congratulations to Team Godlike once again.

    LOCO War of Glory | Battleground Mobile India

    Runner-Up

    The runner-up of Loco War of Glory is #Team iNSANE. After a huge competition, they secured their 2nd position.#Congratulations to Team iNSANE.

    LOCO War of Glory | Battleground Mobile India

    Also Read: Pubg Tournament 2018

    2nd Runner-Up

    The second runner-up of Loco War of Glory is Skylightz Gaming. #Big Congratulations to them.

    LOCO War of Glory | Battleground Mobile India

    MVP of the Tournament

    It’s a Hat-Trick for Jonathan. Most Valuable Player of Loco War of Glory is…….Jonathan once again.#Congratulations to Jonathan (TAPA TAPA).Three back to back MVP of the tournament in three major events. Jonathan, you are really a God of BGMI/PUBG.

    LOCO War of Glory | Battleground Mobile India

    Prize Distribution of Loco War of Glory

    Total Prize-Pool – ₹55,00,000

    • Total Prize-Pool for Finals – ₹40,00,000
    • League Stage Week 1 – ₹5,00,000
    • League Stage Week 2 – ₹5,00,000
    • League Stage Week 3 – ₹5,00,000
    • MVP #1 – Jonathan (₹1,00,000)
    • MVP #2 – Goblin (₹40,000)
    • MVP #3 – Neyoo (₹20,000)
    PositionTeam NamePrize (₹)
    1Godlike Esports ₹ 20,00,000
    2Team iNSANE ₹ 10,00,000
    3Skylightz Gaming ₹ 4,00,000
    4Revenant Esports ₹ 2,00,000
    5Team XO ₹ 1,00,000
    6Rivalry Esports ₹ 50,000
    7Chemin Esports ₹ 50,000
    8Orangutan ₹ 20,000
    97Sea Esports ₹ 20,000

    Live-Stream

    The Loco War of Glory will be streamed live on Villager Esports channel on Loco by some of India’s top broadcasters.

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles