More

    BGIS 2021: Finals, Semi-Finals & Quarter Finals Result

    BGIS 2021 is the first biggest official tournament since the launch of BGMI. BGIS 2021 remains in the news for its huge prize pool of 1 crore. When we hear the word online gaming the only thing that strikes our mind is BGMI. Since the launch of the game, it is ruling the world of online gaming like a king.

    What do you want from a tournament? Entertainment, Prize money engagement, BGIS 2021 have all of these.

    Registrations of BGIS started in the 2nd-week of July and ended in the last week of November. The official sponsor of BGIS is IQOO.

    The qualifier games of BGIS 2021 were played between 4th to 8th January out of which 1024 teams qualified for the online qualifier. Online qualifier matches were played between 16 to 30 January, with 64 teams qualifying for the quarter-finals.

    Points Distribution in BGIS 2021

    PlacementPoints
    115
    212
    310
    408
    506
    604
    702
    8 – 1201
    13 – 1600

    BGIS 2021 FInals Schedule

    The BGIS 2021 finals will be played between 13th to 16th January 2021. Out of 24 teams only 16 teams managed to qualify for BGIS 2021 finals. The winner of BGIS 2021 will directly make it into PMGC 2021.

    Qualified Teams for BGIS 2021 Finals

    Here the list of 16 Qualified Teams for BGIS 2021 FInals: –

    1. TeamXo
    2. Skylightz Gaming
    3. Godlike Esports
    4. OR Esports
    5. TSM
    6. Hyderabad Hydras
    7. Enigma Gaming
    8. Team X Spark
    9. Udog India
    10. Reckoning Esports
    11. R Esports
    12. The Supari Gang
    13. Revenant Esports
    14. Old Hood Esp
    15. Tactical Esports
    16. 7Sea Esports

    BGIS 2021 Finals

    At last, the moment has arrived for which everyone was eagerly waiting for the finals of BGIS 2021. Whoever wins the BGIS Finals will get prize money of ₹ 50 Lakhs along with a trophy and a direct slot for PMGC 2021.

    BGIS 2021 Trophy

    BGIS 2021 Finals Prize-Pool

    • Total Prize-Pool – ₹ 1 Crore
    • 1st Place – ₹ 50 Lakhs
    • 2nd Place – ₹ 25 Lakhs
    • 4th Place – ₹ 10 Lakhs
    • 5th Place – ₹ 3 Lakhs
    BGIS 2021 Prizepool
    Image via BGMI

    BGIS 2021 Finals Day 1 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Godlike Esports64049189
    2Hyderabad Hydras64224266
    3Skylightz Gaming64223065
    4TSM63328261
    5Team XO63525060
    6Old Hood Esp62028048
    7OR Esports62125046
    8Revenant Esports62223045
    9Reckoning Esports62222044
    10Enigma Gaming62316039
    117Sea Esports62114035
    12Tactical Esports61815133
    13Udog India61513028
    14Team X Spark60418022
    15The Supari Gang60810018
    16R Esports60610016

    BGIS 2021 Finals Day 2 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Team XO1281581139
    2TSM1277502127
    3Reckoning Esports1268541122
    4Skylightz Gaming1271410112
    5Godlike Esports1244651109
    6OR Esports1256521108
    7Hyderabad Hydras126237299
    8Udog India124847195
    9Revenant Esports124448092
    10Enigma Gaming124230172
    11Old Hood Esp122345068
    12Team X Spark122441165
    137Sea Esports123530065
    14Tactical Esports123429163
    15The Supari Gang122439063
    16R Esports121118029

    BGIS 2021 Finals Day 3 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Team XO18132922224
    2TSM18127853212
    3Skylightz Gaming18125762201
    4Godlike Esports1871911162
    5OR Esports1875801155
    6Hyderabad Hydras1884703154
    7Revenant Esports1868761144
    8Reckoning Esports1874651139
    9Udog India1864711135
    10Enigma Gaming1868481116
    117Sea Esports1853500103
    12Team X Spark1839631102
    13Tactical Esports185241193
    14Old Hood Esp182659085
    15The Supari Gang183944083
    16R Esports181927046

    BGIS 2021 Finals Day 4 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Skylightz Gaming241641093273
    2TSM241631074270
    3Team XO241381062244
    4Godlike Esports241011292230
    57Sea Esports24108871195
    6Hyderabad Hydras24101933194
    7OR Esports2492971189
    8Revenant Esports2487982185
    9Reckoning Esports24105791184
    10Enigma Gaming24101831184
    11Udog India24811021183
    12Team X Spark2459832142
    13Old Hood Esp2452740126
    14Tactical Esports2466541120
    15The Supari Gang244550095
    16R Esports242535060

    Battleground Mobile India Series 2021

    BGIS 2021 Winner

    Skylightz Gaming won the Battleground Mobile India Series 2021 title after a very tough contest by winning over their rival TSM by 3 points. #Congratulations to team Skylightz Gaming

    BGIS 2021 Runner-Up

    In the BGIS 2021 tournament, the TSM team won the hearts of all the fans with a brilliant performance but they still had to settle for the second position. #Congratulations to team TSM

    BGIS 2021 2nd Runner-Up

    If there is one IGL who has won the hearts of fans with his rotation and his game skills in the BGIS 2021 tournament, it is Sensei of Team Xo. But the team had a poor performance on the fourth day of the BGIS 2021 finals, due to which the team which was in the first position for 3 days had to settle for the third position. # Congratulations to team Xo

    Prize Distribution in BGIS 2021

    Total Prizepool – ₹1,00,00,000

    • MVP of the Tournament – Neyoo (Godlike Esports) (₹1,00,000)
    • The Lone Ranger (longest survival time) – Saumraj (Skylightz Gaming) (₹50,000)
    • The Rampage Freak (maximum finishes) – Saumraj (Skylightz Gaming) (₹50,000)
    • Most Finishes by a Squad Godlike Esports (₹50,000)
    • The Redeemer (maximum revives) – Zgod (Godlike Esports) (₹50,000)
    PositionTeam NamePrize (₹)
    1Skylightz Gaming₹ 50,00,000
    2TSM₹ 25,00,000
    3Team XO₹ 10,00,000
    4Godlike Esports₹ 3,00,000
    57Sea Esports₹ 2,00,000
    6Hyderabad Hydras₹ 1,50,000
    7OR Esports₹ 1,00,000
    8Revenant Esports₹ 90,000
    9Reckoning Esports₹ 80,000
    10Enigma Gaming₹ 70,000
    11Udog India₹ 60,000
    12Team X Spark₹ 50,000
    13Old Hood Esp₹ 40,000
    14Tactical Esports₹ 30,000
    15The Supari Gang₹ 20,000
    16R Esports₹ 10,000

    Quarter-Finals of BGIS 2021

    The top 64 teams have reached the quarter-finals by playing online qualifiers. These 64 teams were divided into 4 groups and each group will play 6 matches each. The top 6 teams from each group will qualify for the semi-finals.

    Group 1 Teams

    1. TSM
    2. Skylightz Gaming
    3. Team X Spark
    4. FAULT ESP
    5. SIN Official
    6. CELSIUS ESPORTS
    7. OR Esports
    8. OrgLess Five
    9. OBEY Esports
    10. KBP JODD
    11. One Sided Glory
    12. Rivalry eSports
    13. DEADEYE ESPORTS
    14. DestructaX
    15. Orangutan Gaming
    16. VERSION 1

    Group 2 Teams

    1. Udog India
    2. Odisha Esports (Scythe Kronos)
    3. TeamXO
    4. X Terminator Esports
    5. TeamRedXross
    6. 247 GAMING
    7. MASTIZONE GAMING
    8. NIGMA GALAXY
    9. 2oP Official
    10. TeamK9 officials
    11. TEAM CHICKEN RUSHERS
    12. The Supari Gang
    13. Reckoning Esports
    14. ForceOne
    15. LONG REIGN
    16. Big Brother Esports

    Group 3 Teams

    1. Global Esports
    2. Team Forever
    3. OLD HOOD ESPORTS
    4. Revenant Esports
    5. UDT ESPORTS
    6. RiP Mizo Gaming
    7. Only Glitch
    8. MF Esports
    9. 7Sea Esports
    10. Hyderabad Hydras
    11. 2OP Esports
    12. Team GT
    13. Xzist Esports
    14. NFC Fearless
    15. Lagging ExpertsVa
    16. Coxripmizo

    Group 4 Teams

    1. Enigma Gaming
    2. TEAM IRONSIGHT
    3. 4HEROS
    4. TEAM INSANE ESPORTS
    5. Team MAYAVIx
    6. GodLike Esports
    7. R ESPORTS
    8. INVINCIBLE ESP
    9. Team X Lions
    10. Team OUTLIERS
    11. TEAM BE
    12. Tactical eSports
    13. FPS Gaming
    14. SouL
    15. RAG3 OFFICIALS
    16. TKM ESPORTS

    Quarter-Finals Day 1 Overall Standings

    Top 6 teams qualified for the BGIS 2021 Semi-Finals.

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Hyderabad Hydras64653199
    27Sea Esports64945194
    3Old Hood Esports65236288
    4Only Glitch63132063
    5Revenant Esports62526151
    6Coxripmizo63714051
    72OP Esports62127048
    8MF Esports62518143
    9Team Forever61225037
    10UDT Esports61616032
    11Lagging Expertsva61517032
    12Global Esports61114024
    13Team GT61310023
    14Team Outset60710017
    15NFC Fearless60902011
    16Xzist Esports603020005

    Quarter-Finals Day 2 Overall Standings

    The top 6 teams qualified for the BGIS 2021 Semi-Finals.

    Rank Team NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Reckoning Esports654462100
    2Team Chicken Rushers64418162
    3247 Gaming62833161
    4Team XO63328061
    5Udog India62831159
    6The Supari Gang62532157
    7Big Brother Esports62927056
    82OP Official62723050
    9Long Reign63415049
    10Forceone61221033
    11Mastizone Gaming60724031
    12Nigma Galaxy61712029
    13Team Redxross61610026
    14Odisha Esports61015025
    15Teamk9 Officials60509014
    16X Terminator Esports603007010

    Quarter-Finals Day 3 Overall Standings

    Top 6 teams qualified for BGIS 2021 Semi-Finals

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Skylightz Gaming64847295
    2OR Esports64146187
    3Orgless Five63538173
    4TSM63932171
    5Team X Spark63627063
    6Celsius Esports62324147
    7Version 162916045
    8Orangutan Gaming62316039
    9Fault Esp61518033
    10Rivalry Esports60724031
    11One Sided Glory61115026
    12Destructax61510025
    13Obey Esports61706023
    14Deadeye Esports61209021
    15KBP Jodd60614020
    16Sin Official61502017

    Quarter-Finals Day 4 Overall Standings

    Top 6 teams qualified for BGIS 2021 Semi-Finals

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Godlike Esports63858096
    2Tactical Esports65033283
    34Heroes*64240182
    4Enigma Gaming63229161
    5Team X Lions62826154
    6R Esports63024054
    7Soul*62722049
    8TKM Esports61827045
    9FPS Gaming61620036
    10Team iNsane Esports61021031
    11Team Ironsight62207029
    12Rag3 Officials62005025
    13Invincible Esports61507022
    14Team BE61012022
    15Team Mayavix60514019
    16Team Outliers60906015

    *NOTE: – As you know, only the top 6 teams from each group qualify for the semi-final round, but here it was not the case due to some exceptions.

    During the investigation, the authorities found that the 4Heroes produced fake documents in the registration process. As a result, they are disqualified to play further. And ultimately, one of your most favourite Team Soul makes it to the semi-finals.

    Qualified Teams For Semi Finals

    Group A Teams

    1. Or Esports
    2. Team X Lions
    3. Chicken Rushers
    4. The Supari Gang
    5. Old Hood Esp
    6. Celsius Esports
    7. Only Glitch
    8. Orgless Five

    Group B Teams

    1. Soul
    2. Team X Spark
    3. 7Sea Esports
    4. R Esports
    5. Tactical Esports
    6. Enigma Gaming
    7. Hyderabad Hydras
    8. Reckoning Esports

    Group C Teams

    1. Skylightz Gaming
    2. Team XO
    3. Godlike Esports
    4. TSM
    5. Revenant Esports
    6. 247 Gaming
    7. Udog India
    8. Coxripmizo

    Semi-Finals Day 1 Schedule

    Match VsTimeMap
    1Group A vs Group B 05:44 PM Erangel
    2Group B vs Group C 06:33 PM Miramar
    3Group A vs Group C 07:31 PM Erangel
    4Group A vs Group C 08:21 PM Sanhok
    5Group A vs Group B 09:14 PM Miramar
    6Group B vs Group C 10:04 PM Erangel

    Semi-Finals Day 1 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Skylightz Gaming 43523158
    2OR Esports43028158
    3R ESports43122053
    4TSM42921150
    5Godlike Esports41533048
    6Tactical Esports43215247
    7The Supari Gang41428042
    87Sea Esports41921040
    9Team XO42018038
    10Revenant Esports41514029
    11Reckoning Esports41513028
    12Team Chicken Rushers41611127
    13Team X Lions42007027
    14Only Glitch41114025
    15Orgless Five41114025
    16Celsius Esports41707024
    17Udog India41208020
    18Enigma Gaming40810018
    19Old Hood Esports40708015
    20Soul 40508013
    21247 Gaming40306009
    22Hyderabad Hydras40502007
    23Team X Spark40004004
    24Coxripmizo40201003

    Semi-Finals Day 2 Schedule

    Match VsTimeMap
    1Group A vs Group B 05:42 PM Erangel
    2Group A vs Group C 06:33 PM Miramar
    3Group B vs Group C 07:26 PM Erangel
    4Group A vs Group B08:21 PM Sanhok
    5Group C vs Group B 09:11 PM Miramar
    6Group C vs Group A 09:58 PM Erangel

    Semi-Finals Day 2 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Skylightz Gaming 870412111
    2TeamXo855471102
    3OR Esports84247189
    4Godlike Esports83157088
    5Hyderabad Hydras84922071
    6R ESports83437071
    7TSM83434168
    8The Supari Gang82626067
    9Enigma Gaming83531066
    10Udog India82930159
    11Tactical Esports83621257
    12Reckoning Esports83122153
    13Old Hood Esp82627053
    14Soul82824152
    15Team X Spark82725152
    16Celsius Esports83217049
    17Only Glitch81928047
    18Revenant Esports82422046
    19Team X Lions82817045
    207Sea Esports82025045
    21Coxripmizo82517042
    22Orgless Five82121042
    23Team Chicken Rushers81811129
    24247 Gaming80417021

    Semi-Finals Day 3 Schedule

    Match VsTimeMap
    1Group A vs Group B 05:44 PM Erangel
    2Group A vs Group C 06:31 PM Miramar
    3Group A vs Group C 07:25 PM Erangel
    4Group B vs Group C08:18 PM Sanhok
    5Group A vs Group B 09:09 PM Miramar
    6Group B vs Group C 09:59 PM Erangel

    Semi-Finals Day 3 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1Skylightz Gaming 1283742157
    2TeamXo1277682145
    3Hyderabad Hydras1289431132
    4OR Esports1254731127
    5Godlike Esports1241820123
    6TSM1263561119
    7Udog India1256561112
    8Team X Spark125046296
    9Enigma Gaming124742089
    10The Supari Gang123950089
    11Team X Lions125333086
    12Celsius Esports125327180
    13Only Glitch124238080
    14Coxripmizo124731178
    15R Esports123542077
    16Old Hood Esp123344077
    177Sea Esports123142073
    18Orgless Five124131072
    19Revenant Esports123632068
    20Reckoning Esports123631167
    21Tactical Esports123824262
    22Soul123126157
    23Team Chicken Rushers122617143
    24247 Gaming121522037

    Semi-Finals Day 4 Schedule

    So, the last day of the Semi-finals of the iQOO Battlegrounds Mobile India Series 2021 is here????????

    ₹1,00,00,000 is on the bet. Which team will make it to the Grand Finals? It’s time to find out.

    Match VsTimeMap
    1Group B vs Group C05:44 PM Erangel
    2Group A vs Group B 06:31 PM Miramar
    3Group A vs Group C 07:25 PM Erangel
    4Group B vs Group C08:18 PM Sanhok
    5Group A vs Group C09:09 PM Miramar
    6Group A vs Group B 09:59 PM Erangel

    Semi-Finals Day 4 Overall Standings

    RankTeam NameMatch PlayedPosition PointsFinish PointsTotal WWCDTotal Points
    1TeamXo1699922191
    2Skylightz Gaming1691842175
    3Godlike Esports16621000162
    4OR Esports1668911159
    5TSM1672751147
    6Hyderabad Hydras1698451143
    7Enigma Gaming1671721143
    8Team X Spark1671713142
    9Udog India1669732142
    10Reckoning Esports1676593135
    11R Esports1669601129
    12The Supari Gang1653740127
    13Revenant Esports1665530118
    14Old Hood ESP1647590106
    15Tactical Esports1666393105
    167Sea Esports1646570103
    17Team X Lions1662380100
    18Orgless Five165642098
    19Celsius Esports165936195
    20Coxripmizo165836194
    21Only Glitch164645091
    22Soul163232164
    23Team Chicken Rushers163219151
    24247 Gaming162025045

    Related articles

    Comments

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here

    Share article

    Latest articles